Skip navigation

Tag Archives: Kindle

Painted in Waterlogue

iPad 008

Maggie and I Reading

Books read in 2011

Judson Roberts – Viking Warrior

Robin Hobb – Assassin’s Apprentice

Robin Hobb – Royal Assassin

Robin Hobb – Assassin’s Quest

Judson Roberts – Dragons from the Sea

Judson Roberts – The Road to Vengeance

Jerome K. Jerome – Three Men in a Boat

Oliver Potzsch -The Hangman’s Daughter

Terry Brooks – Kingdom for Sale — Sold

Matthew Bamberg et al – Killer Photos with Your iPhone

Robin Hobb – Golden Fool

James Barclay – Noonshade

Robin Hobb – Fool’s Errand

Robin Hobb – Fool’s Fate

Robin Hobb – Dragon Keeper

Robin Hobb – Dragon Haven

Robin Hobb -Shaman’s Crossing

Robin Hobb – The Forest Mage

Robin Hobb – Renegade’s Magic

David Liss – The Devil’s Company: A Novel

Jack Whyte – Order in Chaos

Edgar Rice Burroughs – The Land That Time Forgot

Greg Keyes – The Briar King

George R.R. Martin – A Dance with Dragons

Stephen R. Lawhead – The Skin Map

Greg Keyes – The Charnel Prince

Michael Connelly – The Lincoln Lawyer

Peter Anghelides – Torchwood: Another Life

Daniel Abraham – The Dragon’s Path

Stephen Parrish – The Tavernier Stones

Arnaldur Indridason – Jar City

Stephen R. Lawhead – The House of Bones

Arnaldur Indridason – Silence of the Grave

Holly Barbo – The Unraveling

CJ Lyons – Blind Faith

Elizabeth Mitchell – The Fearless Mrs. Goodwin

Nicolai Gogol – Taras Bulba

Darcie Chan – The Mill River Recluse

Chris Culver – The Abbey

PJ Alderman – The Killing Tide

Michael Connelly – The Black Ice

Mo Hayder – Pig Island

Deborah Sharpe – Mama Does Time

David Pedersen – Angst

Jennifer Donnelly – The Tea Rose

Henning Mankell – The Fifth Woman

Brian Morton – Starting out in the Evening

Valya Dudycz Lupescu – The Silence of the Trees

Jeff Shelby – Liquid Smoke

Michael Wallace – The Righteous

Michael Wallace – The Mighty and the Strong

Michael Connelly – Suicide Run

Carolyn Haines – Penumbra

Cory Doctorow – Clockwork Fagan

Max Allan Collins – True Detective

Rosalyn Story – Wading Home

Arnaldur Indridason -The Draining Lake

Michael Wallace – The Wicked

Renee Pawlish – This Doesn’t Happen in the Movie

Michael Connelly – The Angle of Investigation

Jennifer Donnelly – A Winter Rose

Anchee Min – Pearl of China

Dana Strabenow – Fire and Ice

Yannick Murphy – Here They Come

Laurence B. Brown – The Eighth Scroll

Tobias Wolff – This Boy’s Life

George Pelecaos – Right as Rain

Roger Stelljes – Deadly Stillwater

William Kent Krueger – Iron Lake

Daniel Leston – The Amun Chamber

Renee Pawlish – Tale Five

Layton Green – The Egyptian

Henning Mankell- The Dogs of Riga

Jim Fusilli – Narrows Gate

Hillary Jordan – Mudbound

Anzia Yezeirska – Hungry Hearts

Nathan Lowell – Ravenwood

Susanna Kearsley – Winter Sea

James A. Hetley – The Summer Country

Kathryn Sackett – The Help

Lindsay Buroker – Flash Gold

Dana England – Accomplished in Murder

David Hajdu – Positively 4th Street

Kathleen Morgan – Child of the Mist

Bold indicates favorites